Band of Breath

Ring · 6 affixes

Beta 0.7.2

The Band of Breath is one of the 6 ring bases, and any class can wear it. Chests and the forge pick among them at random.

Affixes

It rolls these in order: a Common has the first affix, and each rarity above adds the next one.

AffixFromAt that rarityEternal
Lv 1Lv 50Lv 100Lv 1Lv 50Lv 100
1. HealthCommon2804,2008,2001,12016,80032,800
2. RegenUncommon411422612306606
3. LuckRare0.34%2.3%4.3%0.68%4.6%8.6%
4. AbsorptionHeroic356501,275601,0402,040
5. Chaos ResistMythic0.81%3.75%6.75%1.08%5%9%
6. Move SpeedLegendary0.93%3.78%6.7%1.07%4.33%7.67%

“At that rarity” is the weakest version of the affix, on the lowest rarity that has it. Values are shown the way the hero sheet counts them: percentage stats as percentages, Health ×10, Regen ×1.5 and Absorption ×5.

How each value is worked out

Each value is floor((base + per level × item level) × (1 + 0.5 × t)), where t is 0 for Common up to 6 for Eternal (see how affixes work).

Item preview

Pick a rarity, item level and enhancement to see the exact item the game makes.

Band of Breath

Common ring · item level 1

Health
+280
0 sockets · needs hero level 1 40 gold

Enhancement adds 5% per level to every affix, rounded down. The gold value is what Salvage pays. Gems, an enchant or an infusion, and a forge-scroll affix are not included.

Sockets

RarityCommonUncommonRareHeroicMythicLegendaryEternal
Sockets0001111

A new Band of Breath has all its sockets open and empty. Gems socketed here use their jewelry bonus (see gems).

Runewords

No runeword fits it: none has the right length for this slot's socket counts.

Looks by item level

Band of Breath, item level 1
Lv 1
Band of Breath, item level 10
Lv 10
Band of Breath, item level 20
Lv 20
Band of Breath, item level 30
Lv 30
Band of Breath, item level 40
Lv 40
Band of Breath, item level 50
Lv 50
Band of Breath, item level 60
Lv 60
Band of Breath, item level 70
Lv 70
Band of Breath, item level 80
Lv 80
Band of Breath, item level 90
Lv 90
Band of Breath, item level 100
Lv 100

Who can wear it

A hero also needs a level at least equal to the item level.

Other rings

Source: closed-beta game client 0.7.2. Data from the closed beta, so values may change at launch.