Crossed Wraps

Bracelet · 6 affixes

Beta 0.7.2

The Crossed Wraps is one of the 6 bracelet bases, and any class can wear it. Chests and the forge pick among them at random.

Affixes

It rolls these in order: a Common has the first affix, and each rarity above adds the next one.

AffixFromAt that rarityEternal
Lv 1Lv 50Lv 100Lv 1Lv 50Lv 100
1. DodgeCommon217012084280480
2. HealthUncommon4206,30012,3001,12016,80032,800
3. WeakenRare0.88%4.8%8.8%1.76%9.6%17.6%
4. BlockHeroic5217530084280480
5. Elemental BlockMythic6321036084280480
6. Move SpeedLegendary0.93%3.78%6.7%1.07%4.33%7.67%

“At that rarity” is the weakest version of the affix, on the lowest rarity that has it. Values are shown the way the hero sheet counts them: percentage stats as percentages, Health ×10, Regen ×1.5 and Absorption ×5.

How each value is worked out

Each value is floor((base + per level × item level) × (1 + 0.5 × t)), where t is 0 for Common up to 6 for Eternal (see how affixes work).

Item preview

Pick a rarity, item level and enhancement to see the exact item the game makes.

Crossed Wraps

Common bracelet · item level 1

Dodge
+21
0 sockets · needs hero level 1 33 gold

Enhancement adds 5% per level to every affix, rounded down. The gold value is what Salvage pays. Gems, an enchant or an infusion, and a forge-scroll affix are not included.

Sockets

RarityCommonUncommonRareHeroicMythicLegendaryEternal
Sockets0011122

A new Crossed Wraps has all its sockets open and empty. Gems socketed here use their jewelry bonus (see gems).

Runewords

A runeword needs every socket filled and exactly as many sockets as gems, so these fit a Crossed Wraps of the rarities shown:

Looks by item level

Crossed Wraps, item level 1
Lv 1
Crossed Wraps, item level 10
Lv 10
Crossed Wraps, item level 20
Lv 20
Crossed Wraps, item level 30
Lv 30
Crossed Wraps, item level 40
Lv 40
Crossed Wraps, item level 50
Lv 50
Crossed Wraps, item level 60
Lv 60
Crossed Wraps, item level 70
Lv 70
Crossed Wraps, item level 80
Lv 80
Crossed Wraps, item level 90
Lv 90
Crossed Wraps, item level 100
Lv 100

Who can wear it

A hero also needs a level at least equal to the item level.

Other bracelets

Source: closed-beta game client 0.7.2. Data from the closed beta, so values may change at launch.