Gilded Coin Pendant

Necklace · 6 affixes

Beta 0.8.0

The Gilded Coin Pendant is one of the 6 necklace bases, and any class can wear it. Chests and the forge pick among them at random.

Affixes

It rolls these in order: a Common has the first affix, and each rarity above adds the next one.

AffixFromAt that rarityEternal
Lv 1Lv 50Lv 100Lv 1Lv 50Lv 100
1. Gold FindCommon0.08%0.57%1.07%0.34%2.3%4.3%
2. Move SpeedUncommon0.4%1.62%2.87%1.07%4.33%7.67%
3. RegenRare615330312306606
4. HealthHeroic70010,50020,5001,12016,80032,800
5. Crit ChanceMythic0.84%5.25%9.75%1.12%7%13%
6. AbsorptionLegendary509101,785601,0402,040

“At that rarity” is the weakest version of the affix, on the lowest rarity that has it, unenhanced. Values are what the hero gets, shown the way the hero sheet counts them: percentage stats as percentages, Health ×10, Regen ×1.5 and Absorption ×5.

How each value is worked out

The item stores floor((base + per level × item level) × (1 + 0.5 × t)), where t is 0 for Common up to 6 for Eternal (see how affixes work). The hero gets that × the stat's line scale, rounded down: Gold Find ×0.5, the rest ×1.

Item preview

Pick a rarity, item level and enhancement to see the exact item the game makes.

Gilded Coin Pendant

Common necklace · item level 1

Gold Find
+0.08%
0 sockets · needs hero level 1 29 gold

Each enhancement level adds 5% to every affix of a Common item, up to +2. An awakened milestone adds 0.5 more to one affix: the first from +3, the second from +6, the third from +9 (see Workbench). The gold value is what Salvage pays. Gems, an enchant or an infusion, and a forge-scroll affix are not included.

Sockets

RarityCommonUncommonRareHeroicMythicLegendaryEternal
Sockets0112233

A new Gilded Coin Pendant has all its sockets open and empty. Gems socketed here use their jewelry bonus (see gems).

Runewords

A runeword needs every socket filled and exactly as many sockets as gems, so these fit a Gilded Coin Pendant of the rarities shown:

Looks by item level

Gilded Coin Pendant, item level 1
Lv 1
Gilded Coin Pendant, item level 10
Lv 10
Gilded Coin Pendant, item level 20
Lv 20
Gilded Coin Pendant, item level 30
Lv 30
Gilded Coin Pendant, item level 40
Lv 40
Gilded Coin Pendant, item level 50
Lv 50
Gilded Coin Pendant, item level 60
Lv 60
Gilded Coin Pendant, item level 70
Lv 70
Gilded Coin Pendant, item level 80
Lv 80
Gilded Coin Pendant, item level 90
Lv 90
Gilded Coin Pendant, item level 100
Lv 100

Who can wear it

A hero also needs a level at least equal to the item level.

Other necklaces

Source: closed-beta game client 0.8.0. Data from the closed beta, so values may change at launch.