Sash of Focus

Light belt · 7 affixes

Beta 0.7.2

The Sash of Focus is a light belt, worn by the classes in light armor.

Affixes

It rolls these in order: a Common has the first affix, and each rarity above adds the next one.

AffixFromAt that rarityEternal
Lv 1Lv 50Lv 100Lv 1Lv 50Lv 100
1. HealthCommon2804,2008,2001,12016,80032,800
2. RegenUncommon411422612306606
3. AbsorptionRare305201,020601,0402,040
4. Elemental BlockHeroic5217530084280480
5. DefenseMythic1530960920412812
6. CooldownLegendary0.77%4.2%7.7%0.88%4.8%8.8%
7. Chaos ResistEternal1.08%5%9%1.08%5%9%

“At that rarity” is the weakest version of the affix, on the lowest rarity that has it. Values are shown the way the hero sheet counts them: percentage stats as percentages, Health ×10, Regen ×1.5 and Absorption ×5.

How each value is worked out

Each value is floor((base + per level × item level) × (1 + 0.5 × t)), where t is 0 for Common up to 6 for Eternal (see how affixes work).

Item preview

Pick a rarity, item level and enhancement to see the exact item the game makes.

Sash of Focus

Common belt · item level 1

Health
+280
0 sockets · needs hero level 1 40 gold

Enhancement adds 5% per level to every affix, rounded down. The gold value is what Salvage pays. Gems, an enchant or an infusion, and a forge-scroll affix are not included.

Sockets

RarityCommonUncommonRareHeroicMythicLegendaryEternal
Sockets0112233

A new Sash of Focus has all its sockets open and empty. Gems socketed here use their armor bonus (see gems).

Runewords

A runeword needs every socket filled and exactly as many sockets as gems, so these fit a Sash of Focus of the rarities shown:

Looks by item level

Sash of Focus, item level 1
Lv 1
Sash of Focus, item level 10
Lv 10
Sash of Focus, item level 20
Lv 20
Sash of Focus, item level 30
Lv 30
Sash of Focus, item level 40
Lv 40
Sash of Focus, item level 50
Lv 50
Sash of Focus, item level 60
Lv 60
Sash of Focus, item level 70
Lv 70
Sash of Focus, item level 80
Lv 80
Sash of Focus, item level 90
Lv 90
Sash of Focus, item level 100
Lv 100

Who can wear it

A hero also needs a level at least equal to the item level.

Light armor set

Other belts

Source: closed-beta game client 0.7.2. Data from the closed beta, so values may change at launch.