Trueshot Bow

Archer weapon · 6 affixes

Beta 0.7.2

The Trueshot Bow is the Archer's weapon, and only the Archer can equip it.

Affixes

It rolls these in order: a Common has the first affix, and each rarity above adds the next one.

AffixFromAt that rarityEternal
Lv 1Lv 50Lv 100Lv 1Lv 50Lv 100
1. AttackCommon610420424416816
2. Crit ChanceUncommon0.42%2.62%4.87%1.12%7%13%
3. PenetrationRare0.88%4.8%8.8%1.76%9.6%17.6%
4. Crit DamageHeroic1.37%7.5%13.75%2.2%12%22%
5. HasteMythic0.66%3.6%6.6%0.88%4.8%8.8%
6. Move SpeedLegendary0.93%3.78%6.7%1.07%4.33%7.67%

“At that rarity” is the weakest version of the affix, on the lowest rarity that has it. Values are shown the way the hero sheet counts them: percentage stats as percentages, Health ×10, Regen ×1.5 and Absorption ×5.

How each value is worked out

Each value is floor((base + per level × item level) × (1 + 0.5 × t)), where t is 0 for Common up to 6 for Eternal (see how affixes work).

Item preview

Pick a rarity, item level and enhancement to see the exact item the game makes.

Trueshot Bow

Common weapon · item level 1

Attack
+6
0 sockets · needs hero level 1 18 gold

Enhancement adds 5% per level to every affix, rounded down. The gold value is what Salvage pays. Gems, an enchant or an infusion, and a forge-scroll affix are not included.

Sockets

RarityCommonUncommonRareHeroicMythicLegendaryEternal
Sockets0123456

A new Trueshot Bow has all its sockets open and empty. Gems socketed here use their weapon bonus (see gems).

Runewords

A runeword needs every socket filled and exactly as many sockets as gems, so these fit a Trueshot Bow of the rarities shown:

Infusion

As a weapon, the Trueshot Bow can take an infusion in place of an enchant: part of the Archer's physical damage becomes damage of the infusion's element, by the scroll's tier:

Scroll tierT1T2T3T4T5
Physical damage converted50%52.5%55%57.5%60%

The 4 infusions are Fire Infusion, Ice Infusion, Lightning Infusion, and Chaos Infusion. One is set at the Enchant station and costs what an enchant on this weapon costs, plus the scroll. While the weapon is infused, the hero's Penetration also counts as Elemental Penetration.

Looks by item level

Trueshot Bow, item level 1
Lv 1
Trueshot Bow, item level 10
Lv 10
Trueshot Bow, item level 20
Lv 20
Trueshot Bow, item level 30
Lv 30
Trueshot Bow, item level 40
Lv 40
Trueshot Bow, item level 50
Lv 50
Trueshot Bow, item level 60
Lv 60
Trueshot Bow, item level 70
Lv 70
Trueshot Bow, item level 80
Lv 80
Trueshot Bow, item level 90
Lv 90
Trueshot Bow, item level 100
Lv 100

Who can wear it

A hero also needs a level at least equal to the item level.

Archer gear

Other weapons

Source: closed-beta game client 0.7.2. Data from the closed beta, so values may change at launch.